Veo 3.1 Fast vs Wan V3.0
Veo 3.1 Fast and Wan V3.0 differ on 12 specifications — from what each one costs to which inputs it accepts. Every value below is read from the live model catalog, so it stays current as new versions ship.
Wan AI
Wan V3.0
Wan 3.0 all-in-one video renderer: cinematic text-to-video with multi-modal reference (image / video / audio) and native audio, up to 30s
Try nowSide-by-side specs — First & Last Frame Video
How Veo 3.1 Fast and Wan V3.0 compare when used for First & Last Frame Video.
| Specification | Veo 3.1 Fast | Wan V3.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Starting price | from 15 credits per second | from 7 credits per second |
| Versions | Standard | Standard |
| Video resolution | 4k, 720p, 1080p | 480p, 720p, 1080p, 1440p |
| Aspect ratios | 16:9, 9:16, auto | Not applicable |
| Duration | 4s, 6s, 8s | 2–30s |
| Text prompt | Yes | Yes |
| Start frame | Yes | Yes |
| End frame | Yes | Yes |
| Reference images | No | Yes |
Side-by-side specs — Text & Reference to Video
How Veo 3.1 Fast and Wan V3.0 compare when used for Text & Reference to Video.
| Specification | Veo 3.1 Fast | Wan V3.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Starting price | from 15 credits per second | from 7 credits per second |
| Versions | Standard | Standard |
| Video resolution | 4k, 720p, 1080p | 480p, 720p, 1080p, 1440p |
| Aspect ratios | 16:9, 9:16 | 16:9, 4:3, 1:1, 3:4, 9:16, auto |
| Duration | 4s, 6s, 8s | 2–30s |
| Text prompt | Yes | Yes |
| Reference images | No | Up to 10 |
| Video input | No | Up to 5 |
| Audio input | No | Up to 5 |
Frequently asked questions
- What's the difference between Veo 3.1 Fast and Wan V3.0?
- Veo 3.1 Fast and Wan V3.0 differ on 12 tracked specifications, covering price, output resolution, duration limits and which inputs each one accepts. Both are available on ZOOOP for First & Last Frame Video, so you can run the same prompt through each and compare the results directly.
- Is Veo 3.1 Fast or Wan V3.0 cheaper?
- Wan V3.0 starts at 7 credits, against 15 for Veo 3.1 Fast. Both are starting prices: the final cost scales with resolution, duration and any extra options you turn on.
- Can Veo 3.1 Fast and Wan V3.0 do the same things?
- They overlap on 2 capabilities: First & Last Frame Video, Text & Reference to Video. Each one is compared separately above, because pricing and parameters differ per capability.
- Can I use both Veo 3.1 Fast and Wan V3.0 on ZOOOP?
- Yes. One ZOOOP account gives you both Veo 3.1 Fast and Wan V3.0 — plus every other model in the catalog — on the same credits, with no separate subscription per provider. You can switch models mid-project and keep your prompt.
More comparisons
Grok Imagine vs Veo 3.1 Fast
First & Last Frame VideoText & Reference to Video
Hailuo 02 vs Veo 3.1 Fast
First & Last Frame VideoText & Reference to Video
Hailuo 2.3 vs Veo 3.1 Fast
First & Last Frame VideoText & Reference to Video
Happy Horse V1.1 vs Veo 3.1 Fast
First & Last Frame VideoText & Reference to Video
Happy Horse vs Veo 3.1 Fast
First & Last Frame VideoText & Reference to Video
Kling O1 vs Veo 3.1 Fast
First & Last Frame VideoText & Reference to Video
Grok Imagine vs Wan V3.0
First & Last Frame VideoText & Reference to Video
Hailuo 02 vs Wan V3.0
First & Last Frame VideoText & Reference to Video
Hailuo 2.3 vs Wan V3.0
First & Last Frame VideoText & Reference to Video
Happy Horse V1.1 vs Wan V3.0
First & Last Frame VideoText & Reference to Video
Happy Horse vs Wan V3.0
First & Last Frame VideoText & Reference to Video
Kling O1 vs Wan V3.0
First & Last Frame VideoText & Reference to Video
Specifications are read from the live ZOOOP model catalog and change as providers ship new versions. Credit figures are starting prices — the final cost depends on resolution, duration and the options you pick.